Thread: Question
View Single Post
  #1  
Old 01-14-2008, 11:02 AM
tprashad tprashad is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 3
Default Question

My wife came to the usa without any documents including a visa..she came here when she was 12 and she finished highschool here in the united states and she's been working ..we been married for 2 plus years now and she is 26 years old...my question is ..is there anyway she can start getting her papers..what options are there and whats the time fraction?
Reply With Quote