Thread: L1-B Extention
View Single Post
  #1  
Old 09-02-2008, 12:57 PM
rgsiva_it3 rgsiva_it3 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1
Default L1-B Extention

I have the L1-B which gets stamped on Aug,1 2006 and expires on 25,June 2009. I enterd USA on 12, Jul 2008. I know that for an L1-B i can stay here for a maximum of 5 years. Since i entered US only on 12th july 2008, will i be alllwed to stay until 2013?
Reply With Quote