2306 Coney Island Avenue, 2nd Floor Brooklyn NY 11223

CALL TODAY

(718) 769-6352

Home About Our Firm Attorney Profile Practice Area Overview Testimonials Resource Links Contact Us
Forums FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
» Adjustment of Status
Untitled Document

Adjustment of Status

E-US-VISA and Law Offices of Marina Shepelsky, P.C.'s skilled and experienced immigration attorneys will analyze your case, prepare your case with precision, and file all required forms and supporting documents for foreign nationals already in the U.S. with an approved immigration petition applying for adjustment to immigrant status.

Adjustment of Status is Suitable For:

The following foreign nationals with a lawful entry to the U.S.:

  • Spouse of a U.S. citizen with an approved immigrant visa petition
  • Parents of a U.S. citizen with an approved immigrant visa petition
  • Unmarried children of a U.S. citizen with an approved immigrant visa petition

The following foreign nationals with a lawful entry to the U.S. and maintaining lawful status:

  • Married sons or daughters of a U.S. citizen with an approved immigrant visa petition
  • Brothers or sisters of a U.S. citizen with an approved immigrant visa petition
  • Spouse of a lawful permanent resident with an approved immigrant visa petition
  • Unmarried children (any age) of a lawful permanent resident with an approved immigrant visa petition
  • Foreign nationals who entered the U.S. on the fianc? or fianc?e K-1 visa and have married the U.S. citizen petitioner within the 90 day period
  • Foreign nationals with an approved visa petition filed on their behalf by a U.S. employer
  • Asylees and refugees with an approved immigrant petition
  • Cuban nationals to acquire permanent residence one year after they have been inspected and admitted or paroled into the U.S.
  • Winners of the Diversity Visa Lottery who are already in the U.S in a nonimmigrant visa classification
  • Foreign nationals who have been residing continuously in the U.S, since January 1, 1972 in lawful status
» US Immigration Green Cards
Adjustment of Status
Schedule A
Nurses or Physical Therapists
  EB-4
  Abused spouse and children of U.S. Citizens and Green Card holders
Adoption
I-13
EB-4
Foreign Children declared dependent in U.S. Juvenile Courts
Advance Parole
K-1
Fiance(e) Visa
EB-4
Foreign Medical Graduates
Asylum
SN-1
Certain retired NATO-6 civilians
  EB-4
  Foreign nationals who have served the U.S. Armed Forces
Employment Authorization
SN-2
Spouses of SN-1
  EB-4
  Former Employees of the Panama Canal Zone
Family First Preference
  SN-3
  Unmarried Children of SN-1
  EB-4
  Former Employees of U.S. Government
Family Second Preference
SN-4
  Widows and Widowers of NATO-6 Civilians
  EB-4
  Religious Workers
Family Third Preference
Temporary Protected Status
EB-4
Retired Officers and Employees of International Organizations
  Family Fourth Preference
BC-1
  Broadcasters Employed by the International Broadcasting Bureau
  EB-4
  Returning Permanent Residents
Immediate Relatives of U.S. Citizens
BC-2
  Spouses of BC-1 visa holders
  EB-4
  Special Agricultural Workers
Labor Certification
BC-3
  Children of BC-1 visa holders
  EB-5
  Investment Based
Private Bill
Consular Processing - Immigrant
 
Reentry Permit
EB-1
  Employment First Preference
 
Refugees
EB-2
  Reduction in Recruitment
 
Removal of Conditions
EB-2
  Employment Second Preference
 
Replace or Renew Green Card
EB-2
  Employment Third Preference
 
Marriage to a US Citizen
EB-2
National Interest Waiver
 
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.0 RC2

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:14 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Immmigration