2306 Coney Island Avenue, 2nd Floor Brooklyn NY 11223

CALL TODAY

(718) 769-6352

Home About Our Firm Attorney Profile Practice Area Overview Testimonials Resource Links Contact Us
Forums FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
» Employment Authorization
Untitled Document

Employment Authorization

E-US-VISA and Law Offices of Marina Shepelsky, P.C.'s skilled and experienced immigration attorneys will analyze your case, prepare your case with precision, and file all required forms and supporting documents for foreign nationals applying for the Employment Authorization Document.

Employment Authorization Document is Suitable For:
  • Foreign nationals who have filed an application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident (Green Card)
  • Spouse of E and L visa holders
  • Spouse and children of J visa holders
  • F-1 students seeking optional practical training in an occupation directly related to their area of studies
  • M-1 student seeking employment for practical training following completion of studies
  • F-1 students offered off-campus employment under the sponsorship of a qualifying international organization
  • F-1, M-1 and J-1 students seeking off-campus employment because of severe economic hardship
  • Spouse and children of foreign government diplomats, officials, and NATO personnel
  • K-1 fiances or fiancees of U.S. citizens, or K-2 dependents
  • Personal or domestic servants of employers who enter U.S. as nonimmigrant under B, E, F, H, I, J or L visa
  • B-1 nonimmigrant domestic servants of U.S. citizens
  • B-1 nonimmigrant employees of foreign airlines
  • Foreign nationals granted status under the Family Unity Program
  • Foreign nationals who have been granted asylum in the U.S.
  • Foreign nationals who have filed a complete application for asylum or withholding of deportation or removal
  • Foreign nationals in refugee status
  • Foreign nationals paroled as refugees
  • Foreign nationals under temporary protected status
  • Citizens of Micronesia or the Marshall Islands or Palau admitted to the U.S. as a citizen of the Micronesia or of the Marshall Islands
  • Foreign nationals who have applied for suspension of deportation
  • Foreign nationals who were paroled into the U.S. for emergent reasons or reasons strictly in the public interest
  • Deportable foreign nationals, granted voluntary departure, with an evidence establishing economic necessity to work
  • Foreign nationals on V nonimmigrant status
  • Foreign nationals admitted as a parent (N-8) or dependent child (N-9) of an alien granted permanent residence
  • Foreign nationals on T-2, T-3, T-4 nonimmigrant status
» US Immigration Green Cards
Adjustment of Status
Schedule A
Nurses or Physical Therapists
  EB-4
  Abused spouse and children of U.S. Citizens and Green Card holders
Adoption
I-13
EB-4
Foreign Children declared dependent in U.S. Juvenile Courts
Advance Parole
K-1
Fiance(e) Visa
EB-4
Foreign Medical Graduates
Asylum
SN-1
Certain retired NATO-6 civilians
  EB-4
  Foreign nationals who have served the U.S. Armed Forces
Employment Authorization
SN-2
Spouses of SN-1
  EB-4
  Former Employees of the Panama Canal Zone
Family First Preference
  SN-3
  Unmarried Children of SN-1
  EB-4
  Former Employees of U.S. Government
Family Second Preference
SN-4
  Widows and Widowers of NATO-6 Civilians
  EB-4
  Religious Workers
Family Third Preference
Temporary Protected Status
EB-4
Retired Officers and Employees of International Organizations
  Family Fourth Preference
BC-1
  Broadcasters Employed by the International Broadcasting Bureau
  EB-4
  Returning Permanent Residents
Immediate Relatives of U.S. Citizens
BC-2
  Spouses of BC-1 visa holders
  EB-4
  Special Agricultural Workers
Labor Certification
BC-3
  Children of BC-1 visa holders
  EB-5
  Investment Based
Private Bill
Consular Processing - Immigrant
 
Reentry Permit
EB-1
  Employment First Preference
 
Refugees
EB-2
  Reduction in Recruitment
 
Removal of Conditions
EB-2
  Employment Second Preference
 
Replace or Renew Green Card
EB-2
  Employment Third Preference
 
Marriage to a US Citizen
EB-2
National Interest Waiver
 
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.0 RC2

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:44 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Immmigration